ANNOUNCEMENT: New Officers Elected at the 16th IAJLJ Congress, November 2017

Honorary President: Ben-Itto Hadassa, Judge (Ret.) (Israel)
President Emeritus: Kohn Irit (Israel)
Lifetime Member: Cotler Irwin, Prof. (Canada)
Honorary Vice Presidents: Bisazza Terracini Oreste, Dr. (Italy), Roubache Joseph (France)

President: 

Linzen Meir (Israel)

Executive Committee:

Deputy President: Myers Calev (Israel)

Vice President and Coordinator for International Organizations: Sharvit-Baruch Pnina (Israel)

Vice President and Treasurer: Doron Avraham (Avi) (Israel)

Vice President and Secretary General: Reisner Daniel (Israel)

Vice Presidents: Grabivker Marcos Arnoldo (Argentina)

                             Greenwald Stephen R. (USA)

                              Ruben Maurizio (Italy)

Board of Governors:
Linzen Meir (Israel)
Myers Calev (Israel)
Doron Avraham (Avi) (Israel)
Reisner Daniel (Israel)
Grabivker Marcos Arnoldo (Argentina)
Greenwald Stephen R. (USA)
Ruben Maurizio (Italy)
Sharvit-Baruch Pnina (Israel)
Andras Julia (Austria)
Bamberger Mirella (Israel)
Benjamin David (Israel)
Benko Daniel (Croatia)
Biser Sarah B. (USA)
Bronfman Jimena (Chile)
Canals De-Cediel Maria, Dr. (Switzerland)
David Jonathan (Israel)
Firon Zvika (Israel)
Gal Tom (Israel)
Gal-Or Noemi, Dr. (Canada)
Gavriel Mairone (USA)
Gelbart Nathan (Germany)
Gidron-Zemach Ronit (Israel)
Gliszczynska-Grabias Aleksandra (Poland)
Gur Dana (Israel)
Horowitz Richard (USA)
Kaplan-Hagler Edna, Judge (Ret.) Dr. (Israel)
Katzman Baruch (Israel)
Kempinski Michael (Israel)
Klugman Haim (Israel)
Kohn Irit (Israel)
Lewin Alyza D. (USA)
Margolis Jeremy D. (USA)
Markowicz Pascal (France)
Ossmann Olaf (Switzerland)
Pardes David (Belgium)
Pescara Ruben (Italy)
Rothman Stephen C., Judge (Australia)
Sacks Alan (Israel)
Schlesinger Carlos (Brazil)
Shapira Amos, Prof.  (Israel)
Sharon Peggy (Israel)
Simha Ethia (Israel)
Tal Dalia (Israel)
Tapoohi Regina (USA)
Taub Daniel (Israel)
Traison Michael H. (USA)
Wolfe-Martin Suzanne (Malta)

All members of the Executive Committee are members of the Board of Governors

Representatives to the U.N. in Geneva:
Schreuer Noa (Israel)
Mairone Gavriel (USA)
Myers Calev (Israel)

Representatives to the U.N. in New York:
Tapoohi Regina (USA)
Horowitz Richard (USA)
Myers Calev (Israel)
Speiser Mark (USA)

Representative to the European Parliament:
Markowicz Pascal (France)