Honorary President:

Hadassa Ben-Itto, Judge (Ret.) (Israel)

Life time Member:
Irwin Cotler, Prof. (Canada)

Honorary Vice Presidents:
Joseph Roubache (France)
Oreste Bisazza Terracini, Dr. (Italy)

Executive Committee:

President:

Irit Kohn (Israel)

Deputy President:

Haim Klugman (Israel)

Vice President and Treasurer:

Avraham (Avi) D. Doron (Israel)

Vice President and Secretary General:

Mirella M. Bamberger (Israel)

Vice Presidents:

Stephen R. Greenwald (USA)

Marcos Arnoldo Grabivker, Judge (Argentina)

Maurizio Ruben (Italy)

Representatives to the U.N. in Geneva:

Calev Myers (Israel)

Gavriel Mairone (USA)

Representatives to the U.N. in New York:

Regina Tapoohi (USA)

Calev Myers (Israel)

Elad Popovich (Israel/USA)

Mark A. Speiser (USA)

Richard Horowitz (New York)

Representative to the European Parliament:
Pascal Markowicz

Board Of Governors:
Irit Kohn (Israel)
Haim Klugman (Israel)
Avraham (Avi) D. Doron (Israel)
Mirella M. Bamberger (Israel)
Stephen R.Greenwald, Prof. (USA)
Marcos Arnoldo Grabivker, Judge (Argentina)
Maurizio Ruben (Italy)
Daniel Benko (Croatia)
David Benjamin (Israel)
Sarah B. Biser (USA)
Jimena Bronfman (Chile)
Maria Canals De-Cediel, Dr. (Switzerland)
Noemi Gal-Or, Dr. (Canada)
Nathan Gelbart (Germany)
Richard Horowitz (New York)
Pesach Kanir (Israel)
Edna Kaplan-Hagler, Judge (Ret.) Dr. (Israel)
Baruch Katzman (Israel)
Alyza D. Lewin (USA)
Meir Linzen (Israel)
Jonathan Lux (UK)
Gavriel Mairone (USA)
Jeremy D. Margolis (USA)
Pascal Markowicz (France)
Lipa Meir, Dr. (Israel)
Calev Myers (Israel)
Olaf S. Ossmann (Switzerland)
David Pardes (Belgium)
Ruben Pescara (Italy)
Stephen C. Rothman, Judge (Australia)
Vera Rottenberg-Liatowitsch, Justice (Switzerland)
Amos Shapira, Prof. (Israel)
Peggy Sharon (Israel)
Ethia Simha (Israel)
Regina Tapoohi (USA)
Michael H. Traison (USA)
Suzanne Wolfe-Martin (Switzerland)

Chief Executive Officer:
Ronit Gidron–Zemach (Israel)

 

* All members of the Executive Committee are members of the Board Of Governors